School Staff

  • Mr P Newbold

    Headteacher & Child Protection Officer

  • Miss A Navarro

    Year 3 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

  • Miss M Bowers

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Miss Z Hewlett

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Mrs J Peiris

    Year 5 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

  • Miss G Bailey

    Year 5 Class Teacher & SLT

  • Miss E Nicholson

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Mrs C Parnell

    Year 5 Class Teacher / English Subject Leader & SLT

  • Mrs L Mottram

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Scott

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Tullett

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Miss R Hutchings

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss A Morris

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L Shaw

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs G Tubbs

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr D Kuxhaus

    Premier Sport Coach

  • Mrs S Carter

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs K Frost

    Welfare & Admin Officer

  • Mrs C Morley

    School Secretary (Events)

  • Mrs H Denison

    Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Manager

  • Miss L Risby

    Year 4 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

  • Mr S O'Brien

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Miss H Wilson

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Miss R Mudford

    Year 6 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

  • Mr M Blanchard

    Year 6 Class Teacher / Foundation Subject Leader & SLT

  • Miss C Steer

    Year 6 Class Teacher / Maths Subject Leader & SLT

  • Miss L Whitman

    Internal Cover Teacher

  • Mrs A West

    Learning & Inclusion Mentor

  • Miss N Begum

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant / IT Technician

  • Mrs Y Smith

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Jones

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Pontremoli

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss E Scott

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss R Harman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs V Rakesh

    Midday Meals Supervisor

  • Mrs A Jenkins

    School Secretary & Finance Assistant

  • Mrs C Worth

    School Secretary

  • Mr M Meehan

    Premises Officer